Office Staff

Executive Director Monte Miller (204) 784-5455 Email
Registrar Michele Comeau (204) 784-5456 Email
Development Coordinator Shawn Ward (204) 784-5457 Email
Administrative Assistant Lindsay Tranq (204) 784-5454 Email
Score Line Derrick Dubell (204) 222-5292 Email

Executive Members

President Don McIntosh (204) 299-6895 Email
Past President Vacant (204) 000-0000 Email
VP Operations Terry Kirkham (204) 661-3127 Email
VP Programs Guy Jeanson (204) 981-6650 Email
VP A & NBC Area Associations Todd Cook (204) 000-0000 Email
VP A & NBC Direct Entry Cathie Gushulak (204) 222-5942 Email
VP AAA Russ Cassidy (204) 667-3996 Email
VP AA Chris Hall (204) 918-2038 Email
VP Female Pam Campbell (204) 801-7638 Email
VP Officials Mike Fedak (204) 000-0000 Email

Area Presidents

Assiniboine Park Hockey Association Paul Krestanowich (204) 000-0000 Email
Fort Garry North Hockey Association Mike Wake (204) 479-7156 Email
Lord Selkirk Hockey Association Dennis Park (204) 792-2715 Email
River East Minor Hockey Association Garth Nolan (204) 668-6386 Email
St Boniface Minor Hockey Association Jason Thor (204) 292-2696 Email
St James-Assiniboia Minor Hockey Association Dwayne Schmidt (204) 831-7911 Email
St Vital Hockey Association Rydell Lasko (204) 232-6052 Email
Seven Oaks Minor Hockey Association Wayne Marchinko (204) 000-0000 Email
South Winnipeg Hockey Association Daryl Fowler (204) 793-0398 Email
Transcona Minor Hockey Association Mike Segal (204) 291-9620 Email
Winnipeg East League David Zirk (204) 232-9966 Email
Winnipeg West League Ron Wood (204) 000-0000 Email

Division Directors

Midget AAA/Midget City AAA Tom Wilson (204) 832-6968 Email
Assistand Director Midget AAA Derek Nelson (204) 254-5036 Email
Bantam AAA Div 1/2 Norm Jones (204) 661-4243 Email
Midget AA/Minor Midget AA Bob Capstick (204) 261-0851 Email
Bantam AA/Minor Bantam AA Brian Cordingley (204) 794-6656 Email
Peewee AA/Minor Peewee AA Gord Gray (204) 451-4132
Female Midget A/AA Female Bantam A/AA Colleen Anderson (204) 632-5777 Email
Female Peewee A/AA, Atom A, Novice A Colleen McFadden Email
Juvenile A Wayne Watson (204) 299-8002 Email
Midget A/Minor Midget A Tim Godson (204) 222-9153 Email
Bantam A/Minor Bantam A Lori Hoskins Email
Peewee A/Minor Peewee A Wayne Watson (204) 299-8002 Email
East League Suspension (8 – 10) Ray Nault (204) 663-5411 Email
West League Suspension (8 – 10) Wayne Watson (204) 467-7436 Email

Area Referee In Chief

Assiniboine Park RIC Ken Lazaruk (204) 299-6558 Email
Assiniboine Park Assignor Ted Szypowski (204) 799-2570 Email
Fort Garry North RIC Kevin Klein (204) 290-9305 Email
Fort Garry North Assignor Kevin Klein (204) 290-9305 Email
Lord Selkirk RIC Michael Buffie (204) 481-1574 Email
Lord Selkirk Assignor Michael Buffie (204) 481-1574 Email
River East RIC John McDonald (204) 668-0180 Email
River East Assignor Bob Vanstone (204) 663-6781
St Boniface RIC Dave Bilyk (204) 253-1082
St Boniface Assignor Joyce Webinger (204) 229-7103 Email
St James-Assiniboia RIC Mitchell Jeffrey (204) 000-0000
St James-Assiniboia Assignor Ted Szypowski (204) 799-2570 Email
St Vital RIC Dave Bilyk (204) 253-1082 Email
St Vital Assignor Joyce Webinger (204) 229-7103 Email
Seven Oaks RIC Kelsey Mahoney (204) 000-000 Email
Seven Oaks Assignor Glenn Diduck (204) 781-9283 Email
South Winnipeg RIC Paul Comte (204) 799-8021 Email
South Winnipeg Assignor Nick Fisher (204) 000-0000
Transcona RIC Rob Riffel (204) 803-3935 Email
Transcona Assignor Tom Hoskins (204) 000-000 Email
Hockey Winnipeg REN (Note1) Mike Fedak (204) 227-5894 Email
Assignment Director (HW) RIC Ross MacKeen (204) 000-0000 Email

(Note1) Referee Emergency Number
For Officials use only (Not for Parent/Coach use)
Bantam 1 & 2 AAA (boys only)
Minor Bantam to Midget AA (boys only)
Minor Midget to Juvenile A1-A3 (boys only)

 

 

 

 

 

Hockey Winnipeg Location

Hockey Winnipeg
13-1100 Waverley Street
Winnipeg MB R3T 3X9
(204) 784-5454 | reception@www.hockeywinnipeg.ca