Office Staff
PositionContactPhone NumberEmail
Office Fax204-784-5450
Score Line204-222-5292email
Administrative AssistantHailey Dubell204-784-5454 EXT 0email
Program CoordinatorIan McArton204-784-5454 EXT 3email
RegistrarMichele Comeau204-784-5454 EXT 2email
Executive DirectorAndrew Skogen 204-784-5454 EXT 1email
Executive Officers
PositionNameTelephoneEmail Address
PresidentChris Hall204-299-6895email
VP OperationsVacant
VP ProgramsGuy Jeanson204-981-6650email
VP A Area AssociationsRydell Lasko204-232-6052email
VP A Direct EntryPaul Krestanowich204-479-7100email
VP AAARuss Cassidy204-667-3996email
VP AAVacant
VP FemalePam Campbell204-801-7638email
VP OfficialsMark Alward
Executive Members
AreaPresidentTelephoneEmail Address
Assiniboine ParkRandy Aitkenemail
Fort Garry NorthMike Wake204-479-7156email
Lord SelkirkChad Balmer204-792-2715email
River EastBruno Zarillo204-667-0920email
St BonifaceShaun Chornley
email
St JamesDwayne Schmidt204-461-1301email
St VitalClifton Dorgeemail
Seven OaksJamie Hewittemail
South WinnipegDaryl Fowler204-793-0398email
TransconaMike Segal204-291-9620email
Winnipeg EastDavid Zirk204-232-9966email
Winnipeg WestRon Woodemail
General Council of Winnipeg Community CentresRob Gobeil
Division Directors
DivisionDirector  
Midget AAA/Midget City AAATom Wilson204-832-6968email
Bantam AAA Div 1/2Norm Jones204-661-4243email
Midget AA/Minor Midget AABob Capstick204-261-0851email
Bantam AA/Minor Bantam AACathy Gushulakemail
Peewee AA/Minor Peewee AACathy Gushulakemail
Female Midget A/AA Female Bantam A/AAColleen Anderson204-632-5777email
Female Peewee A/AA, Atom A, Novice ADave Burgess204-254-5551email
Midget A/Minor Midget AWayne Watson204-299-8002email
Bantam A/Minor Bantam ALori Hoskinsemail
Peewee A/Minor Peewee AWayne Watson204-299-8002email
East League Suspension (8 – 10)Ray Nault204-663-5411email
West League Suspension (8 – 10)Wayne Watson204-299-8002email
Area RIC
AreaPosition   
Assiniboine ParkRICSpencer Brason204-250-9697email
Assiniboine ParkAssignor (House League)

Assignor (All Male/Female Divisions)
Lou Mulvenna (Atom and Below)

Bryce Dodd (MP & UP)
204-479-1905

204-918 0960
email

email
Fort Garry NorthRICKevin Klein204-290-9305email
Fort Gary NorthAssignorKevin Klein204-290-9305email
Lord SelkirkRICGary Chisholm204-471-7025email
Lord SelkirkAssignorGary Chisholm204-471-7025email
River EastRICJohn McDonald204-668-0180email
River EastAssignorBob Vanstone204-663-6781
St BonifaceRICDave Bilyk

Darren Chalus
204-253-1082

204-793-9205
email

email
St BonifaceAssignorJoyce Webinger204-229-7103email
St James-AssiniboiaRICSpencer Brason204-250-9697email
St James-AssiniboiaAssignor (House League)

Assignor (All Male/Female Divisions)
Lou Mulvenna

Bryce Dodd
204-479-1905

204-918 0960
email

email
St VitalRICJosh Selley

AJ Poudrette
204-430-4897

204-793-1072
email

email

St VitalAssignorJoyce Webinger204-229-7103email
Seven OaksRICKelsey Mahoney204-299-6953email
Seven OaksAssignorKellen Jasper204-470-3104email
South WinnipegRICNick Fisher204-803-1551email
South WinnipegAssignorRobert Ortiz204-479-9774email
TransconaRICRob Riffel204-803-3935email
TransconaAssignorTom Hoskins
Hockey WinnipegREN (Note 1)Mike Fedak204-227-5894email
Assignment DirectorRICRoss MacKeenemail
(Note1) Referee Emergency Number for Officials use only (Not for Parent/Coach use)
Bantam 1 & 2 AAA (Male), Minor Bantam to Midget AA (Male) and Minor Midget to Midget A1-A3 (Male)
Location
 
Hockey Winnipeg
13-1100 Waverley Street
Winnipeg MB R3T 3X9
(204) 784-5454
Email: reception@hockeywinnipeg.ca