Sep
24
Mon
2018
AA Exemption Deadline @ Hockey Winnipeg Website
Sep 24 – Sep 25 all-day

September 24th is the last day for AA Teams BOTH male and female to submit a request for a first half and second  schedule exemption.  If you require one please click here

Sep
30
Sun
2018
Timkeeper Clinic – September 30 – Richmond Kings CC @ Richmond Kings Community Club
Sep 30 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

YOU MUST CONTACT THE ASSIGNOR OF THE AREA ASSOCIATION YOU ARE APART OF PRIOR TO REGISTERING.

AREA   ASSIGNOR
APHA   Lou Mulvenna – lou_mulvenna@hotmail.com
FGNHA   Kevin Klein – kevin@manitobapost.com
LSMHA  

 

Chad Balmer – chadbalmer@gmail.com

REMHA   John MacDonald – johnymac@mymts.net
SBMHA   Darren Chalus – dchalus@gmail.com
SJAMHA   Lou Mulvenna – lou_mulvenna@hotmail.com
SOMHA   Justin Johnson – justin98johnson@gmail.com
SVMHA   Joyce Webinger – webinger@mymts.net
SWHA   Lisa Comte – lisacomte16@gmail.com
TMHA   Mike Segal – mikesegal@mymts.net
Oct
1
Mon
2018
Timekeeper Clinic – October 1 – River East @ Gateway Arena - Blue Room
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

YOU MUST CONTACT THE ASSIGNOR OF THE AREA ASSOCIATION YOU ARE APART OF PRIOR TO REGISTERING.

AREA   ASSIGNOR
APHA   Lou Mulvenna – lou_mulvenna@hotmail.com
FGNHA   Kevin Klein – kevin@manitobapost.com
LSMHA  

 

Chad Balmer – chadbalmer@gmail.com

REMHA   John MacDonald – johnymac@mymts.net
SBMHA   Darren Chalus – dchalus@gmail.com
SJAMHA   Lou Mulvenna – lou_mulvenna@hotmail.com
SOMHA   Justin Johnson – justin98johnson@gmail.com
SVMHA   Joyce Webinger – webinger@mymts.net
SWHA   Lisa Comte – lisacomte16@gmail.com
TMHA   Mike Segal – mikesegal@mymts.net
Oct
13
Sat
2018
Timekeeper Clinic – October 13 – St Vital @ Norberry-Glenlee Community Center
Oct 13 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm

YOU MUST CONTACT THE ASSIGNOR OF THE AREA ASSOCIATION YOU ARE APART OF PRIOR TO REGISTERING.

AREA   ASSIGNOR
APHA   Lou Mulvenna – lou_mulvenna@hotmail.com
FGNHA   Kevin Klein – kevin@manitobapost.com
LSMHA  

 

Chad Balmer – chadbalmer@gmail.com

REMHA   John MacDonald – johnymac@mymts.net
SBMHA   Darren Chalus – dchalus@gmail.com
SJAMHA   Lou Mulvenna – lou_mulvenna@hotmail.com
SOMHA   Justin Johnson – justin98johnson@gmail.com
SVMHA   Joyce Webinger – webinger@mymts.net
SWHA   Lisa Comte – lisacomte16@gmail.com
TMHA   Mike Segal – mikesegal@mymts.net
25TH Annual ROB/WEST Fall Classic
Oct 13 @ 7:54 pm – Oct 26 @ 8:54 pm

The 25th annual ROB/WEST Fall Classic Tournament is being held from October 13th-26th 2018, this is a preseason tournament.

IT will be held at the following  arenas

Eric Coy, Varsity View Sportsplex, BellMTS Iceplex, Seven Oaks, St James Civic Center, Allard, Kieth Bodley, Century, Charles Barber and Sanford.

It is open to the following Categories :

  • PEEWEE A1/A2/A3
  • MINOR PEEWEE A1/A2
  • ATOM A1/A2/A3
  • MINOR ATOM A1/A2/A3
  • NOVICE A1
  • FEMALE PEEWEE A1/A2
  • FEMALE ATOM AT/A2
Nov
30
Fri
2018
SVMHA Atomic Cup @ Dakota Community Center
Nov 30 @ 7:44 pm – Dec 2 @ 8:44 pm

The SVMHA Atomic Cup will be held from November 30th – December 2nd, 2018.

It will be held at Dakota Community Center

It is open to the following categories

  • Atom A1
  • Female Atom A1